celeb-db日本語
Photo of Adrian Mannarino

Photo: Carine06 from UK / CC BY-SA 2.0 (source: Wikimedia Commons)

Adrian Mannarino

Born June 29, 1988 (age 38). From Soisy-sous-Montmorency, Seine-et-Oise, France. Height 180 cm. Tennis player.

Tennis player from France

  • Seine-et-Oise
  • tennis player

Adrian Mannarino was born in Soisy-sous-Montmorency, Seine-et-Oise, France on June 29, 1988. Adrian Mannarino is credited as a tennis player. The age as of 2026 is 38. The listed height is 180 cm.

My Take

Adrian Mannarino is the kind of tennis lifer I find compelling. A French lefty who hit a career-high ranking of world No. 17 in January 2024 and won five ATP titles, three on hardcourt and two on grass, he has spent years grinding the tour mostly outside the spotlight. Tennis is brutally solitary, every win and loss carried alone, and I admire the players who keep crisscrossing the globe without the glamour of big trophies. His awkward, low-bouncing game is known for getting under opponents' skin. A tricky, hard-to-read veteran like that is exactly what makes the tour interesting.

This take was written by generative AI, one per person, from publicly reported facts (editorial policy). It is a reading of the record, not reporting.

1. Profile

Name (English)
Adrian Mannarino
Name (Japanese)
アドリアン・マナリノ
Reading
あどりあん・まなりの
Born
June 29, 1988 (age 38)
Origin
Soisy-sous-Montmorency, Seine-et-Oise, France
Height
180 cm
Occupation
tennis player
Zodiac / Chinese zodiac
Cancer / Dragon

3. About this entry

Tags

  • Seine-et-Oise
  • tennis player
Last updated

Facts are limited to publicly available information up to 2024; non-public or unconfirmed items are omitted. English text is machine-assisted (facts translated by Sonnet, "My Take" written by Opus 4.8). The Japanese page is the source of record.

Frequently asked questions

When was Adrian Mannarino born?

Born June 29, 1988 (age 38).

Where is Adrian Mannarino from?

Adrian Mannarino is from Soisy-sous-Montmorency, Seine-et-Oise, France.

What does Adrian Mannarino do?

Adrian Mannarino works as tennis player.

How tall is Adrian Mannarino?

Adrian Mannarino is 180 cm.

Tennis player — see all → · More people from France →