celeb-db日本語
Photo of Mallory Swanson

Photo: Hameltion / CC BY-SA 4.0 (source: Wikimedia Commons)

Mallory Swanson

マロリー・ピュー / まろりー・ぴゅー

American association football player

April 29, 1998 (age 28) ・ Littleton, Colorado, United States

  • Colorado
  • association football player

My Take

Mallory Swanson is one of those players I genuinely enjoy watching because she plays with fearless directness. As a forward for the Chicago Stars and the United States women's national team, she attacks defenders rather than waiting on them, and her UCLA-honed pace makes that lethal. What earns my respect most is her resilience; coming back from serious injury to perform at the top level says a lot about her character. She still feels like a player whose best chapters are ahead, and I will be watching to see how far her ceiling really goes.

1. Profile

Name (English)
Mallory Swanson
Name (Japanese)
マロリー・ピュー
Reading
まろりー・ぴゅー
Born
April 29, 1998 (age 28)
Zodiac / Chinese zodiac
Taurus / Tiger
Origin
Littleton, Colorado, United States
Blood type
Private
Height
163 cm
Agency
Private
Occupation
association football player

2. Background

Elementary school
Private
Junior high
Private
High school
Mountain Vista High School
University
University of California, Los Angeles

3. Relationships

Spouse
Private
Children
Private
Parents
Private
Siblings
Private

4. Personality

Motto

Private

Frequently asked questions

When was Mallory Swanson born?

Born April 29, 1998 (age 28).

Where is Mallory Swanson from?

Mallory Swanson is from Littleton, Colorado, United States.

What does Mallory Swanson do?

Mallory Swanson works as association football player.

How tall is Mallory Swanson?

Mallory Swanson is 163 cm.

Association football player — see all → · More people from United States →

7. About this entry

Tags

  • Colorado
  • association football player
Last updated
2026-06-19

Facts are limited to publicly available information up to 2024; non-public items are marked "Private / Unknown". English text is machine-assisted (facts translated by Sonnet, "My Take" written by Opus 4.8). The Japanese page is the source of record.