celeb-db日本語
Photo of Amber Marshall

Photo: BruceK / CC BY-SA 2.5 (source: Wikimedia Commons)

Amber Marshall

アンバー・マーシャル / あんばー・まーしゃる

Actor from Canada

June 2, 1988 (age 38) ・ London, Ontario, Canada

  • Ontario
  • actor
  • film actor

My Take

Amber Marshall fascinates me because her art and her life seem genuinely fused. Playing Amy Fleming on Heartland for so many seasons demands more than technique; it requires a real love of animals and rural living, which she famously carries off-screen on her own ranch. That authenticity is rare in an industry built on pretending. Being voted Canada's Screen Star by the public confirms how warmly audiences respond to her unforced sincerity. I admire performers who do not chase reinvention but instead deepen one true thing. There is a quiet, grounded strength in her that I find genuinely appealing.

1. Profile

Name (English)
Amber Marshall
Name (Japanese)
アンバー・マーシャル
Reading
あんばー・まーしゃる
Born
June 2, 1988 (age 38)
Zodiac / Chinese zodiac
Gemini / Dragon
Origin
London, Ontario, Canada
Blood type
Private
Height
2 cm
Agency
Private
Occupation
actor / film actor

2. Background

Elementary school
Private
Junior high
Private
High school
Private
University
Private

3. Relationships

Spouse
Private
Children
Private
Parents
Private
Siblings
Private

4. Personality

Motto

Private

Frequently asked questions

When was Amber Marshall born?

Born June 2, 1988 (age 38).

Where is Amber Marshall from?

Amber Marshall is from London, Ontario, Canada.

What does Amber Marshall do?

Amber Marshall works as actor, film actor.

How tall is Amber Marshall?

Amber Marshall is 2 cm.

Actor — see all → · Film actor — see all → · More people from Canada →

7. About this entry

Tags

  • Ontario
  • actor
  • film actor
Last updated
2026-06-17

Facts are limited to publicly available information up to 2024; non-public items are marked "Private / Unknown". English text is machine-assisted (facts translated by Sonnet, "My Take" written by Opus 4.8). The Japanese page is the source of record.