celeb-db日本語
Photo of Brigitte Lahaie

Photo: Studio Harcourt. / Public domain (source: Wikimedia Commons)

Brigitte Lahaie

Born October 12, 1955 (age 70). From Tourcoing, Nord, France. Height 173 cm. Film actor / radio personality / pornographic actor.

Film actor from France

  • Nord
  • film actor
  • radio personality
  • pornographic actor

Brigitte Lahaie was born on October 12, 1955 in Tourcoing, Nord, France and is credited as a film actor, radio personality and pornographic actor. As of 2026, Brigitte Lahaie is 70 years old. The listed height is 173 cm.

My Take

What strikes me about Brigitte Lahaie is the unusual second act. She built her name in French erotic films across a short window from 1976 to 1980, then reinvented herself entirely as a radio talk-show host and mainstream actress. I find that pivot genuinely interesting, because so few performers from that world manage to stay in public life on their own terms decades later. Her XRCO Hall of Fame nod cements the early chapter, but I'd argue the longevity of her broadcasting voice is the real story. She turned a brief, sensational start into a durable, self-directed career.

This take was written by generative AI, one per person, from publicly reported facts (editorial policy). It is a reading of the record, not reporting.

1. Profile

Name (English)
Brigitte Lahaie
Name (Japanese)
ブリジット・ラーエ
Reading
ぶりじっと・らーえ
Born
October 12, 1955 (age 70)
Origin
Tourcoing, Nord, France
Height
173 cm
Occupation
film actor / radio personality / pornographic actor / astrologer / blogger
Zodiac / Chinese zodiac
Libra / Goat

3. About this entry

Tags

  • Nord
  • film actor
  • radio personality
  • pornographic actor
Last updated

Facts are limited to publicly available information up to 2024; non-public or unconfirmed items are omitted. English text is machine-assisted (facts translated by Sonnet, "My Take" written by Opus 4.8). The Japanese page is the source of record.

Frequently asked questions

When was Brigitte Lahaie born?

Born October 12, 1955 (age 70).

Where is Brigitte Lahaie from?

Brigitte Lahaie is from Tourcoing, Nord, France.

What does Brigitte Lahaie do?

Brigitte Lahaie works as film actor, radio personality, pornographic actor, astrologer, blogger.

How tall is Brigitte Lahaie?

Brigitte Lahaie is 173 cm.

Film actor — see all → · Radio personality — see all → · More people from France →