
Photo: YanRB / CC BY-SA 4.0 (source: Wikimedia Commons)
My Take
To most viewers Camille Razat is simply Camille from Emily in Paris, but I find her more interesting than that breakout role suggests. Her earlier French work on The Disappearance and Capitaine Marleau shows a performer who can carry weight and ambiguity, not just charm. Taking on the one-eyed witch in Nero the Assassin tells me she actively resists being typecast as the pretty Parisian. Born in Toulouse in 1994, she has the timeline and the range to build something far more durable than streaming-era fame. I am genuinely curious to see which direction she chooses next, and I suspect she will surprise people.
1. Profile
- Name (English)
- Camille Razat
- Name (Japanese)
- カミーユ・ラザ
- Reading
- かみーゆ・らざ
- Born
- March 1, 1994 (age 32)
- Zodiac / Chinese zodiac
- Pisces / Dog
- Origin
- Toulouse, Haute-Garonne, France
- Blood type
- Private
- Height
- 170 cm
- Agency
- Private
- Occupation
- actor / television actor / model
2. Background
- Elementary school
- Private
- Junior high
- Private
- High school
- Private
- University
- Private
3. Relationships
- Spouse
- Private
- Children
- Private
- Parents
- Private
- Siblings
- Private
4. Personality
Motto
Private
6. Links
- Instagramhttps://www.instagram.com/camillerazat/
- Xhttps://x.com/camille_razat
- Wikipedia (Japanese)https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Camille%20Razat
Frequently asked questions
When was Camille Razat born?
Born March 1, 1994 (age 32).
Where is Camille Razat from?
Camille Razat is from Toulouse, Haute-Garonne, France.
What does Camille Razat do?
Camille Razat works as actor, television actor, model.
How tall is Camille Razat?
Camille Razat is 170 cm.
Actor — see all → · Television actor — see all → · More people from France →
7. About this entry
Tags
- Last updated
- 2026-06-18
Facts are limited to publicly available information up to 2024; non-public items are marked "Private / Unknown". English text is machine-assisted (facts translated by Sonnet, "My Take" written by Opus 4.8). The Japanese page is the source of record.