celeb-db日本語
Photo of David Ngog

Photo: Mattythewhite / CC BY-SA 3.0 (source: Wikimedia Commons)

David Ngog

Born April 1, 1989 (age 37). From Gennevilliers, Seine, France. Height 190 cm. Association football player.

Association football player from France

  • Seine
  • association football player

David Ngog is listed as an association football player. David Ngog was born in Gennevilliers, Seine, France on April 1, 1989. That works out to 37 years old in 2026. The listed height is 190 cm.

My Take

What strikes me about David Ngog is the sheer trajectory: a kid from Gennevilliers in the Paris suburbs who broke through at Paris Saint-Germain, lifted the Coupe de la Ligue at nineteen, and then moved to Liverpool to play under the Anfield lights. That is the dream every young striker chases, and few get to live it. Forwards are judged by a brutal scoreboard, so I respect anyone who survives at clubs of that stature. He may never have been a household name in Japan, but the path he carved from a French banlieue toward the upper reaches of European football earns my quiet admiration.

This take was written by generative AI, one per person, from publicly reported facts (editorial policy). It is a reading of the record, not reporting.

1. Profile

Name (English)
David Ngog
Name (Japanese)
ダビド・ヌゴグ
Reading
だびど・ぬごぐ
Born
April 1, 1989 (age 37)
Origin
Gennevilliers, Seine, France
Height
190 cm
Occupation
association football player
Zodiac / Chinese zodiac
Aries / Snake

3. About this entry

Tags

  • Seine
  • association football player
Last updated

Facts are limited to publicly available information up to 2024; non-public or unconfirmed items are omitted. English text is machine-assisted (facts translated by Sonnet, "My Take" written by Opus 4.8). The Japanese page is the source of record.

Frequently asked questions

When was David Ngog born?

Born April 1, 1989 (age 37).

Where is David Ngog from?

David Ngog is from Gennevilliers, Seine, France.

What does David Ngog do?

David Ngog works as association football player.

How tall is David Ngog?

David Ngog is 190 cm.

Association football player — see all → · More people from France →