celeb-db日本語
Photo of Milan Baroš

Photo: Tadeáš Bednarz / CC BY-SA 4.0 (source: Wikimedia Commons)

Milan Baroš

ミラン・バロシュ / みらん・ばろしゅ

Association football player from Czech Republic

October 28, 1981 (age 44) ・ Valašské Meziříčí, Zlín Region, Czech Republic

  • Zlín Region
  • association football player

My Take

Milan Baroš is my kind of striker: a man who let trophies do the talking. From a small Czech town, he won the Champions League with Liverpool in 2005, then Ligue 1 with Lyon, the FA Cup with Portsmouth, and the Süper Lig with Galatasaray. Winning silverware in four different leagues is no accident; it speaks to a forward who delivered wherever he went. I admire that nomadic consistency far more than flashier reputations. As the Czech Republic's frontman he played with real pride, and I still picture his sharp finishing with quiet appreciation.

1. Profile

Name (English)
Milan Baroš
Name (Japanese)
ミラン・バロシュ
Reading
みらん・ばろしゅ
Born
October 28, 1981 (age 44)
Zodiac / Chinese zodiac
Scorpio / Rooster
Origin
Valašské Meziříčí, Zlín Region, Czech Republic
Blood type
Private
Height
184 cm
Agency
Private
Occupation
association football player

2. Background

Elementary school
Private
Junior high
Private
High school
Private
University
Private

3. Relationships

Spouse
Private
Children
Private
Parents
Private
Siblings
Private

4. Personality

Motto

Private

Frequently asked questions

When was Milan Baroš born?

Born October 28, 1981 (age 44).

Where is Milan Baroš from?

Milan Baroš is from Valašské Meziříčí, Zlín Region, Czech Republic.

What does Milan Baroš do?

Milan Baroš works as association football player.

How tall is Milan Baroš?

Milan Baroš is 184 cm.

Association football player — see all → · More people from Czech Republic →

7. About this entry

Tags

  • Zlín Region
  • association football player
Last updated
2026-06-20

Facts are limited to publicly available information up to 2024; non-public items are marked "Private / Unknown". English text is machine-assisted (facts translated by Sonnet, "My Take" written by Opus 4.8). The Japanese page is the source of record.