celeb-db日本語
Photo of Noah Ringer

Photo: Chelsea Abreu (lacesy@flickr) / CC BY-SA 2.0 (source: Wikimedia Commons)

Noah Ringer

Born November 18, 1996 (age 29). From Dallas, Texas, United States. Actor / film actor / taekwondo athlete.

American actor

  • Texas
  • actor
  • film actor
  • taekwondo athlete

Noah Ringer is a film actor and taekwondo athlete. Born on November 18, 1996, Noah Ringer is from Dallas, Texas, United States. That works out to 29 years old in 2026.

My Take

Ringer fascinates me as a case study in the strange arithmetic of child stardom. A Dallas kid with a taekwondo background, he was plucked to headline The Last Airbender, a role that demanded exactly the physical fluency he already had, then appeared in Cowboys & Aliens before stepping away from the spotlight almost entirely. I find that quiet exit more interesting than many long careers. It suggests someone who experienced the blinding heat of Hollywood and chose normalcy over it. Whatever he is doing now, there is something admirable about a young person who tasted fame and decided it did not own him.

This take was written by generative AI, one per person, from publicly reported facts (editorial policy). It is a reading of the record, not reporting.

1. Profile

Name (English)
Noah Ringer
Name (Japanese)
ノア・リンガー
Reading
のあ・りんがー
Born
November 18, 1996 (age 29)
Origin
Dallas, Texas, United States
Occupation
actor / film actor / taekwondo athlete
Zodiac / Chinese zodiac
Scorpio / Rat

3. About this entry

Tags

  • Texas
  • actor
  • film actor
  • taekwondo athlete
Last updated

Facts are limited to publicly available information up to 2024; non-public or unconfirmed items are omitted. English text is machine-assisted (facts translated by Sonnet, "My Take" written by Opus 4.8). The Japanese page is the source of record.

Frequently asked questions

When was Noah Ringer born?

Born November 18, 1996 (age 29).

Where is Noah Ringer from?

Noah Ringer is from Dallas, Texas, United States.

What does Noah Ringer do?

Noah Ringer works as actor, film actor, taekwondo athlete.

Actor — see all → · Film actor — see all → · More people from the United States →