celeb-db日本語
Photo of Earl Cave

Photo: Harald Krichel / CC BY-SA 4.0 (source: Wikimedia Commons)

Earl Cave

アール・ケイヴ / あーる・けいゔ

Actor from United Kingdom

June 23, 2000 (age 26) ・ Westminster, United Kingdom

  • actor

My Take

Earl Cave strikes me as one of those quietly compelling young British actors who gravitate toward unusual, slightly off-kilter projects rather than safe blockbuster roles. Picking films like True History of the Kelly Gang and The Sweet East suggests an instinct for material with edge and texture, which I find genuinely promising. Born in 2000, he is still very much in the formative stretch of his career, and that is exactly when I like watching someone closely. There is a brooding, understated quality I sense in his choices. I am betting he is the kind of performer who breaks out through one unexpected, perfectly judged role.

1. Profile

Name (English)
Earl Cave
Name (Japanese)
アール・ケイヴ
Reading
あーる・けいゔ
Born
June 23, 2000 (age 26)
Zodiac / Chinese zodiac
Cancer / Dragon
Origin
Westminster, United Kingdom
Blood type
Private
Height
Private
Agency
Private
Occupation
actor

2. Background

Elementary school
Private
Junior high
Private
High school
Private
University
Private

3. Relationships

Spouse
Private
Children
Private
Parents
Private
Siblings
Private

4. Personality

Motto

Private

Frequently asked questions

When was Earl Cave born?

Born June 23, 2000 (age 26).

Where is Earl Cave from?

Earl Cave is from Westminster, United Kingdom.

What does Earl Cave do?

Earl Cave works as actor.

Actor — see all → · More people from United Kingdom →

7. About this entry

Tags

  • actor
Last updated
2026-06-20

Facts are limited to publicly available information up to 2024; non-public items are marked "Private / Unknown". English text is machine-assisted (facts translated by Sonnet, "My Take" written by Opus 4.8). The Japanese page is the source of record.