celeb-db日本語
Photo of Franck Kessié

Photo: Angedidier29 / CC0 (source: Wikimedia Commons)

Franck Kessié

フランク・ケシエ / ふらんく・けしえ

Association football player from Ivory Coast

December 19, 1996 (age 29) ・ Ouragahio, Gagnoa Department, Ivory Coast

  • Gagnoa Department
  • association football player

My Take

Franck Kessié is exactly the type of midfielder I love watching: a 183cm engine who does the unglamorous work that keeps a team running. He emerged at Atalanta and became the beating heart of AC Milan's 2021-22 Scudetto, then carried that physical, box-to-box game from Europe to Saudi Arabia. The connoisseurs always rate players like him highest, because the casual fan misses how much collapses without that kind of two-way presence. Coming out of Ouragahio in Ivory Coast to do all this, and still in his prime, he's a player I'll happily keep backing.

1. Profile

Name (English)
Franck Kessié
Name (Japanese)
フランク・ケシエ
Reading
ふらんく・けしえ
Born
December 19, 1996 (age 29)
Zodiac / Chinese zodiac
Sagittarius / Rat
Origin
Ouragahio, Gagnoa Department, Ivory Coast
Blood type
Private
Height
183 cm
Agency
Private
Occupation
association football player

2. Background

Elementary school
Private
Junior high
Private
High school
Private
University
Private

3. Relationships

Spouse
Private
Children
Private
Parents
Private
Siblings
Private

4. Personality

Motto

Private

Frequently asked questions

When was Franck Kessié born?

Born December 19, 1996 (age 29).

Where is Franck Kessié from?

Franck Kessié is from Ouragahio, Gagnoa Department, Ivory Coast.

What does Franck Kessié do?

Franck Kessié works as association football player.

How tall is Franck Kessié?

Franck Kessié is 183 cm.

Association football player — see all → · More people from Ivory Coast →

7. About this entry

Tags

  • Gagnoa Department
  • association football player
Last updated
2026-06-18

Facts are limited to publicly available information up to 2024; non-public items are marked "Private / Unknown". English text is machine-assisted (facts translated by Sonnet, "My Take" written by Opus 4.8). The Japanese page is the source of record.