
Photo: Photo by Glenn Francis / CC BY-SA 3.0 (source: Wikimedia Commons)
My Take
Jodi Lyn O'Keefe has quietly built one of those careers I admire most: the reliable scene-stealer. From Nash Bridges to Prison Break, The Vampire Diaries, and Hit the Floor, she's specialized in characters with an edge, the kind that sharpen any ensemble. Add modeling and fashion design and you get someone with more dimensions than the average TV regular. I think her real gift is range, swinging between sympathetic and deliciously villainous without missing a beat. Awards tend to overlook actors like her, but longevity across hit shows is its own kind of recognition, and I'd argue a harder one to earn.
1. Profile
- Name (English)
- Jodi Lyn O'Keefe
- Name (Japanese)
- ジョディ・リン・オキーフ
- Reading
- じょでぃ・りん・おきーふ
- Born
- October 10, 1978 (age 47)
- Zodiac / Chinese zodiac
- Libra / Horse
- Origin
- Cliffwood Beach, New Jersey, United States
- Blood type
- Private
- Height
- Private
- Agency
- Private
- Occupation
- actor / model / television actor / film actor
2. Background
- Elementary school
- Private
- Junior high
- Private
- High school
- St. John Vianney High School
- University
- Private
3. Relationships
- Spouse
- Private
- Children
- Private
- Parents
- Private
- Siblings
- Private
4. Personality
Motto
Private
6. Links
- Instagramhttps://www.instagram.com/jodilok/
- Xhttps://x.com/JodiLyn_Okeefe
- Wikipedia (Japanese)https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jodi%20Lyn%20O'Keefe
Frequently asked questions
When was Jodi Lyn O'Keefe born?
Born October 10, 1978 (age 47).
Where is Jodi Lyn O'Keefe from?
Jodi Lyn O'Keefe is from Cliffwood Beach, New Jersey, United States.
What does Jodi Lyn O'Keefe do?
Jodi Lyn O'Keefe works as actor, model, television actor, film actor.
Actor — see all → · Model — see all → · More people from United States →
7. About this entry
Tags
- Last updated
- 2026-06-17
Facts are limited to publicly available information up to 2024; non-public items are marked "Private / Unknown". English text is machine-assisted (facts translated by Sonnet, "My Take" written by Opus 4.8). The Japanese page is the source of record.