celeb-db日本語
Photo of Meghann Fahy

Photo: Niko Vermeer / CC BY-SA 2.0 (source: Wikimedia Commons)

Meghann Fahy

Born April 25, 1990 (age 36). From Longmeadow, Massachusetts, United States. Singer / film actor / stage actor.

American singer

  • Massachusetts
  • singer
  • film actor
  • stage actor

Meghann Fahy was born on April 25, 1990 in Longmeadow, Massachusetts, United States and is credited as a singer, film actor and stage actor. Meghann Fahy is 36 years old as of 2026. Education on record includes Longmeadow High School.

My Take

Fahy is the kind of performer I love watching break through after years of unglamorous craft. Long before The White Lotus made her a name, she was singing on Broadway in Next to Normal and grinding through daytime soap work. That musical background shows: her timing has a rhythmic, almost melodic precision, and she plays emotional fragility with real restraint. The Longmeadow, Massachusetts native feels like a textbook case of slow-built talent finally meeting the right material. I suspect we're only seeing the opening act, and I'm genuinely curious where she goes from here.

This take was written by generative AI, one per person, from publicly reported facts (editorial policy). It is a reading of the record, not reporting.

1. Profile

Name (English)
Meghann Fahy
Name (Japanese)
メーガン・フェイヒー
Reading
めーがん・ふぇいひー
Born
April 25, 1990 (age 36)
Origin
Longmeadow, Massachusetts, United States
Occupation
singer / film actor / stage actor / television actor
Zodiac / Chinese zodiac
Taurus / Horse

2. Background

High school
Longmeadow High School

4. About this entry

Tags

  • Massachusetts
  • singer
  • film actor
  • stage actor
Last updated

Facts are limited to publicly available information up to 2024; non-public or unconfirmed items are omitted. English text is machine-assisted (facts translated by Sonnet, "My Take" written by Opus 4.8). The Japanese page is the source of record.

Frequently asked questions

When was Meghann Fahy born?

Born April 25, 1990 (age 36).

Where is Meghann Fahy from?

Meghann Fahy is from Longmeadow, Massachusetts, United States.

What does Meghann Fahy do?

Meghann Fahy works as singer, film actor, stage actor, television actor.

Singer — see all → · Film actor — see all → · More people from the United States →