celeb-db日本語
Photo of Natasha Hunt

Photo: Stefano Delfrate / CC BY-SA 2.0 (source: Wikimedia Commons)

Natasha Hunt

ナターシャ・ハント / なたーしゃ・はんと

Rugby union player from United Kingdom

March 28, 1990 (age 36) ・ Gloucester, United Kingdom

  • rugby union player
  • rugby sevens player

My Take

Natasha Hunt is the sort of athlete I instinctively root for. At 165 cm she plays scrum-half for England and Gloucester-Hartpury, the position that runs the show, distributing ball and dictating tempo from the heart of the chaos. There is something thrilling about a smaller player diving into rucks dominated by far bigger bodies and winning the battle with quickness and game intelligence. The detail that she is also a qualified teacher fits perfectly; this is clearly someone who reads situations fast. In a sport that prizes size, I am always captivated by a player who thrives on brains and speed instead.

1. Profile

Name (English)
Natasha Hunt
Name (Japanese)
ナターシャ・ハント
Reading
なたーしゃ・はんと
Born
March 28, 1990 (age 36)
Zodiac / Chinese zodiac
Aries / Horse
Origin
Gloucester, United Kingdom
Blood type
Private
Height
165 cm
Agency
Private
Occupation
rugby union player / rugby sevens player

2. Background

Elementary school
Private
Junior high
Private
High school
Private
University
Private

3. Relationships

Spouse
Private
Children
Private
Parents
Private
Siblings
Private

4. Personality

Motto

Private

Frequently asked questions

When was Natasha Hunt born?

Born March 28, 1990 (age 36).

Where is Natasha Hunt from?

Natasha Hunt is from Gloucester, United Kingdom.

What does Natasha Hunt do?

Natasha Hunt works as rugby union player, rugby sevens player.

How tall is Natasha Hunt?

Natasha Hunt is 165 cm.

Rugby union player — see all → · Rugby sevens player — see all → · More people from United Kingdom →

7. About this entry

Tags

  • rugby union player
  • rugby sevens player
Last updated
2026-06-21

Facts are limited to publicly available information up to 2024; non-public items are marked "Private / Unknown". English text is machine-assisted (facts translated by Sonnet, "My Take" written by Opus 4.8). The Japanese page is the source of record.