celeb-db日本語
Photo of Sae Okazaki

Photo: さんまるなな / CC BY-SA 4.0 (source: Wikimedia Commons)

Sae Okazaki

Born November 2, 1995 (age 30). From Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture, Japan. Height 165cm. Actress / Talent. 145 credited works.

Nagoya-born actress and talent

  • From Aichi Prefecture
  • Actress
  • Talent

My Take

Okay, Sae Okazaki is one of those people who clearly could've coasted on being ridiculously photogenic and called it a career. She came up the magazine-model route, all clean lines and that effortless Nagoya-girl poise, and honestly I half-expected her to stay in that lane. But she didn't, and that's the part I respect. She actually went and put in the acting reps, drifting into dramas and variety TV and building a real presence instead of just a pretty face. What I like is she never seems to oversell herself. At 165cm she's got this soft, easygoing screen energy that just makes a scene feel a little warmer when she walks in. There's a quiet, well-mannered earnestness to her that I find genuinely charming, and I'm curious to watch where she keeps taking it.

This take was written by generative AI, one per person, from publicly reported facts (editorial policy). It is a reading of the record, not reporting.

Story

The Earnest One from Nagoya: Why Sae Okazaki Refused to Coast on Beauty

Overview

Sae Okazaki is a Japanese actress and talent born on November 2, 1995, in Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture. She graduated from Aichi Prefectural Nagoya Nishi High School and went on to build a career across television dramas and variety programming. Standing 165 cm tall, she is recognized for her modeling work and screen presence. She maintains an official website and is active on Instagram and X.

1. Profile

Name (English)
Sae Okazaki
Name (Japanese)
岡崎紗絵
Reading
おかざき さえ
Born
November 2, 1995 (age 30)
Origin
Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture, Japan
Height
165cm
Occupation
Actress / Talent
Zodiac / Chinese zodiac
Scorpio / Boar
Agency
T-TRIBE ENTERTAINMENT
Active years
2012 -

2. Background

High school
Aichi Prefectural Nagoya Nishi High School

3. Works & records

Works summary

Appearances
145 (2014–2026)
By year
2014: 1, 2015: 2, 2016: 2, 2017: 9, 2018: 8, 2019: 14, 2020: 7, 2021: 10, 2022: 13, 2023: 22, 2024: 22, 2025: 15, 2026: 6
Debut work
卒業

Filmography / notable works

CategoryTitleYear
TV dramaプロフェッショナル 保険調査員・天音蓮2026
TV drama告白-25年目の秘密-2026
TV dramakiDnap GAME2026
Fashion showSDGs推進 TGC しずおか 2026 by TOKYO GIRLS COLLECTION2026
Fashion showSamsung Galaxy presents TGC in あいち・なごや 2026 by TOKYO GIRLS COLLECTION2026
Fashion show第42回 マイナビ 東京ガールズコレクション 2026 SPRING/SUMMER2026
Filmブラック・ショーマン2025
TV dramaなんで私が神説教2025
TV所さんお届けモノです!2025
TVFuture Road~愛知から世界へ!夢追うジュニアアスリート~2025
Streaming programなんで私まで神説教!?2025
Streaming programこの恋は、理想形。2025
Fashion showTGC SHIZUOKA 2025 for SDGs by TOKYO GIRLS COLLECTION2025
Fashion show第40回 マイナビ 東京ガールズコレクション 2025 SPRING/SUMMER2025
Fashion show麻生専門学校グループ presents TGC KUMAMOTO 2025 by TOKYO GIRLS COLLECTION2025
Fashion showSETOLAS Holdings presents TGC KAGAWA 2025 by TOKYO GIRLS COLLECTION2025
Fashion show第41回 マイナビ 東京ガールズコレクション 2025 AUTUMN/WINTER2025
Fashion showTGC KITAKYUSHU 2025 by TOKYO GIRLS COLLECTION2025
Fashion showヒロマツホールディングス presents TGC HIROSHIMA 2025 by TOKYO GIRLS COLLECTION2025
Advertisementスーパー マリオパーティ ジャンボリー Nintendo Switch 2 Edition + ジャンボリーTV2025
Event第70回名古屋まつり トークショー2025
Filmはじまりの日2024
FilmBISHU 〜世界でいちばん優しい服〜2024
TV dramaブラックペアンと言いたくて… 最終話2024
TV dramaアイのない恋人たち2024
TV dramaGTOリバイバル2024
TV dramaマウンテンドクター2024
TV dramaあのクズを殴ってやりたいんだ2024
TVNHK ナゴヤニューイヤーコンサート20242024
Fashion showSDGs推進 TGC しずおか 2024 by TOKYO GIRLS COLLECTION2024
Fashion showoomiya presents TGC WAKAYAMA 2024 by TOKYO GIRLS COLLECTION2024
Fashion show第38回 マイナビ 東京ガールズコレクション 2024 SPRING/SUMMER2024
Fashion show麻生専門学校グループ presents TGC KUMAMOTO 2024 by TOKYO GIRLS COLLECTION2024
Fashion showTGC MATSUYAMA 2024 by TOKYO GIRLS COLLECTION2024
Fashion show第39回 マイナビ 東京ガールズコレクション 2024 AUTUMN/WINTER2024
Fashion showCREATEs presents TGC KITAKYUSHU 2024 by TOKYO GIRLS COLLECTION2024
Fashion showSAPPORO COLLECTION 2024 SPRING/SUMMER2024
Advertisement観光特急 しまかぜ2024
Advertisementスーパー マリオパーティ ジャンボリー2024
EventNHKナゴヤニューイヤーコンサート20242024
EventHYPER PLAMO Fes.2024 サステナブルスペシャルステージ2024
EventBISHU 〜世界でいちばん優しい服〜 七夕イベント2024
Film緑のざわめき2023
TV drama花嫁未満エスケープ 完結編2023
TV dramaケイジとケンジ、時々ハンジ。2023
TV drama転職の魔王様 第4話2023
TV僕とあなたのあしたは…〜海を越えた結婚の行方〜2023
Radio緑黄色社会・長屋晴子のオールナイトニッポンX2023
Fashion showSDGs推進 TGC しずおか 2023 by TOKYO GIRLS COLLECTION2023
Fashion showoomiya presents TGC WAKAYAMA 2023 by TOKYO GIRLS COLLECTION2023
Fashion show第36回 マイナビ 東京ガールズコレクション 2023 SPRING/SUMMER2023
Fashion show第37回 マイナビ 東京ガールズコレクション 2023 AUTUMN/WINTER2023
Fashion showCREATEs presents TGC KITAKYUSHU 2023 by TOKYO GIRLS COLLECTION2023
Fashion showBISHU COLLECTION produced by TGC2023
Fashion showSAPPORO COLLECTION 2023 SPRING/SUMMER2023
Fashion showミュゼプラチナム Presents SAPPORO COLLECTION 2023 AUTUMN/WINTER2023
Advertisementセブン&アイ・ホールディングス セブンマイルプログラム2023
Advertisement名古屋市プレミアム付き商品券 アンバサダー2023
Advertisement名古屋市観光PR広報アンバサダー2023

5. About this entry

Tags

  • From Aichi Prefecture
  • Actress
  • Talent
Last updated

Facts are limited to publicly available information up to 2024; non-public or unconfirmed items are omitted. Works and profile fields sourced from Wikipedia reflect content as of 2026-08-26. English text is machine-assisted (facts translated by Sonnet, "My Take" written by Opus 4.8). The Japanese page is the source of record.

Frequently asked questions

When was Sae Okazaki born?

Born November 2, 1995 (age 30).

Where is Sae Okazaki from?

Sae Okazaki is from Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture, Japan.

What does Sae Okazaki do?

Sae Okazaki works as Actress, Talent.

How tall is Sae Okazaki?

Sae Okazaki is 165 cm.

What agency is Sae Okazaki with?

Sae Okazaki is with T-TRIBE ENTERTAINMENT.

How long has Sae Okazaki been active?

2012 -.

What is Sae Okazaki known for?

Notable works include プロフェッショナル 保険調査員・天音蓮, 告白-25年目の秘密-, kiDnap GAME.

Actress — see all → · Talent — see all → · More people from Japan →