celeb-db日本語
Photo of Taneekarn Dangda

Photo: CLEO Thailand / CC BY 3.0 (source: Wikimedia Commons)

Taneekarn Dangda

Born December 15, 1992 (age 33). From Bangkok, Thailand. Height 173 cm. Association football player.

Association football player from Thailand

  • association football player

Born on December 15, 1992 in Bangkok, Thailand, Taneekarn Dangda is an association football player. That puts Taneekarn Dangda at 33 years old in 2026. The listed height is 173 cm.

My Take

Taneekarn Dangda, a Bangkok-born forward for Thailand's women's national team, is exactly the sort of athlete I want to spotlight. Women's football across Asia is too often overshadowed by Japan and starved of the money and attention the men's game enjoys, which makes scoring goals for your country a genuinely hard-won achievement. The available facts are thin, but the work behind them is not. I respect anyone who carries a forward's burden under those conditions, and her social presence hints at a personality worth knowing. To me she represents the underappreciated backbone of a growing footballing nation.

This take was written by generative AI, one per person, from publicly reported facts (editorial policy). It is a reading of the record, not reporting.

1. Profile

Name (English)
Taneekarn Dangda
Name (Japanese)
タニガーン・デーンダー
Reading
たにがーん・でーんだー
Born
December 15, 1992 (age 33)
Origin
Bangkok, Thailand
Height
173 cm
Occupation
association football player
Zodiac / Chinese zodiac
Sagittarius / Monkey

3. About this entry

Tags

  • association football player
Last updated

Facts are limited to publicly available information up to 2024; non-public or unconfirmed items are omitted. English text is machine-assisted (facts translated by Sonnet, "My Take" written by Opus 4.8). The Japanese page is the source of record.

Frequently asked questions

When was Taneekarn Dangda born?

Born December 15, 1992 (age 33).

Where is Taneekarn Dangda from?

Taneekarn Dangda is from Bangkok, Thailand.

What does Taneekarn Dangda do?

Taneekarn Dangda works as association football player.

How tall is Taneekarn Dangda?

Taneekarn Dangda is 173 cm.

Association football player — see all → · More people from Thailand →