celeb-db日本語
Photo of Thomas Lemar

Photo: Кирилл Венедиктов / CC BY-SA 3.0 (source: Wikimedia Commons)

Thomas Lemar

トマ・レマル / とま・れまる

Association football player from France

November 12, 1995 (age 30) ・ Baie-Mahault, France

  • association football player

My Take

Thomas Lemar interests me as proof that size is not destiny in football. At 171 cm, he reached the top through technique and intelligence rather than physical dominance, playing comfortably on either wing or through the center. From Baie-Mahault in Guadeloupe, he broke through at Caen, won Ligue 1 with Monaco, and was honored as a Knight of the Legion of Honour. I have a real fondness for versatile craftsmen who solve problems with their feet and their reading of the game. Players like Lemar give smaller athletes hope, and that adaptable, unselfish profile is the kind I want to follow for years.

1. Profile

Name (English)
Thomas Lemar
Name (Japanese)
トマ・レマル
Reading
とま・れまる
Born
November 12, 1995 (age 30)
Zodiac / Chinese zodiac
Scorpio / Boar
Origin
Baie-Mahault, France
Blood type
Private
Height
171 cm
Agency
Private
Occupation
association football player

2. Background

Elementary school
Private
Junior high
Private
High school
Private
University
Private

Awards & achievements

  • 2018 Knight of the Legion of Honour

3. Relationships

Spouse
Private
Children
Private
Parents
Private
Siblings
Private

4. Personality

Motto

Private

Frequently asked questions

When was Thomas Lemar born?

Born November 12, 1995 (age 30).

Where is Thomas Lemar from?

Thomas Lemar is from Baie-Mahault, France.

What does Thomas Lemar do?

Thomas Lemar works as association football player.

How tall is Thomas Lemar?

Thomas Lemar is 171 cm.

Association football player — see all → · More people from France →

7. About this entry

Tags

  • association football player
Last updated
2026-06-19

Facts are limited to publicly available information up to 2024; non-public items are marked "Private / Unknown". English text is machine-assisted (facts translated by Sonnet, "My Take" written by Opus 4.8). The Japanese page is the source of record.