
Photo: Chipermc / CC BY-SA 4.0 (source: Wikimedia Commons)
My Take
Corey Davis is a receiver I quietly root for, the kind whose résumé rewards a closer look. Coming out of Western Michigan rather than a blue-blood program, he became the NCAA Division I FBS career receiving yards leader, which tells me everything about his work ethic and talent. At 191 cm he used his frame intelligently in the NFL, doing the unglamorous, dependable work that wins games. He may not have lived in the highlight reels, but I value a player who comes down with the ball when it matters most. That kind of steady reliability earns my real respect.
1. Profile
- Name (English)
- Corey Davis
- Name (Japanese)
- コーリー・デイビス
- Reading
- こーりー・でいびす
- Born
- January 11, 1995 (age 31)
- Zodiac / Chinese zodiac
- Capricorn / Boar
- Origin
- Chicago, Illinois, United States
- Blood type
- Private
- Height
- 191 cm
- Agency
- Private
- Occupation
- gridiron football player / American football player
2. Background
- Elementary school
- Private
- Junior high
- Private
- High school
- Wheaton Warrenville South High School
- University
- Private
3. Relationships
- Spouse
- Private
- Children
- Private
- Parents
- Private
- Siblings
- Private
4. Personality
Motto
Private
6. Links
Frequently asked questions
When was Corey Davis born?
Born January 11, 1995 (age 31).
Where is Corey Davis from?
Corey Davis is from Chicago, Illinois, United States.
What does Corey Davis do?
Corey Davis works as gridiron football player, American football player.
How tall is Corey Davis?
Corey Davis is 191 cm.
American football player — see all → · More people from United States →
7. About this entry
Tags
- Last updated
- 2026-06-21
Facts are limited to publicly available information up to 2024; non-public items are marked "Private / Unknown". English text is machine-assisted (facts translated by Sonnet, "My Take" written by Opus 4.8). The Japanese page is the source of record.