celeb-db日本語
Photo of Jamie Noble

Photo: Miguel Discart / CC BY-SA 2.0 (source: Wikimedia Commons)

Jamie Noble

Born December 23, 1976 (age 49). From Hanover, West Virginia, United States. Height 170 cm. Professional wrestler.

American professional wrestler

  • West Virginia
  • professional wrestler

Born on December 23, 1976 in Hanover, West Virginia, United States, Jamie Noble is a professional wrestler. Jamie Noble is 49 years old as of 2026. Schooling on record includes Baileysville High School. The listed height is 170 cm.

My Take

At 170 cm, James Gibson chose one of the least forgiving arenas imaginable, and I love him for it. Wrestling as Jamie Noble through WCW, NJPW, ROH and WWE, even capturing the ROH World Championship, demands real craft when you are the smaller man in a giants' business. What earns my deeper respect is his second act: moving behind the curtain as a WWE producer. Plenty of performers cling to the spotlight; he chose to pour his hard-won knowledge back into the next generation. That quiet, blue-collar dignity is exactly the kind of career I find myself admiring most.

This take was written by generative AI, one per person, from publicly reported facts (editorial policy). It is a reading of the record, not reporting.

1. Profile

Name (English)
Jamie Noble
Name (Japanese)
ジェイミー・ハワード
Reading
じぇいみー・はわーど
Born
December 23, 1976 (age 49)
Origin
Hanover, West Virginia, United States
Height
170 cm
Occupation
professional wrestler
Zodiac / Chinese zodiac
Capricorn / Dragon

2. Background

High school
Baileysville High School

4. About this entry

Tags

  • West Virginia
  • professional wrestler
Last updated

Facts are limited to publicly available information up to 2024; non-public or unconfirmed items are omitted. English text is machine-assisted (facts translated by Sonnet, "My Take" written by Opus 4.8). The Japanese page is the source of record.

Frequently asked questions

When was Jamie Noble born?

Born December 23, 1976 (age 49).

Where is Jamie Noble from?

Jamie Noble is from Hanover, West Virginia, United States.

What does Jamie Noble do?

Jamie Noble works as professional wrestler.

How tall is Jamie Noble?

Jamie Noble is 170 cm.

Professional wrestler — see all → · More people from the United States →