celeb-db日本語
Photo of Sabrina Carpenter

Photo: Raph_PH / CC BY 2.0 (source: Wikimedia Commons)

Sabrina Carpenter

Born May 11, 1999 (age 27). From Quakertown, Pennsylvania, United States. Actor / singer / television actor.

American actor

  • Pennsylvania
  • actor
  • singer
  • television actor

Sabrina Carpenter is listed as a singer, television actor and voice actor. Sabrina Carpenter was born on May 11, 1999 in Quakertown, Pennsylvania, United States. The age as of 2026 is 27. Education on record includes Oak Park High School. Credited works include Girl Meets World and Short n' Sweet.

My Take

What I admire most about Sabrina Carpenter is her patience. She spent nearly a decade as a Disney Channel kid releasing albums that barely registered, and instead of chasing trends she quietly sharpened her songwriting and comic timing until the world finally caught up. That slow burn shows in her work: the wit is precise, the hooks are effortless, and there's a wink behind every lyric that only comes from years of paying attention. I find her far more interesting than overnight sensations — she earned her moment, and I suspect she'll know exactly what to do with it. Quakertown should be proud.

This take was written by generative AI, one per person, from publicly reported facts (editorial policy). It is a reading of the record, not reporting.

1. Profile

Name (English)
Sabrina Carpenter
Name (Japanese)
サブリナ・カーペンター
Reading
さぶりな・かーぺんたー
Born
May 11, 1999 (age 27)
Origin
Quakertown, Pennsylvania, United States
Occupation
actor / singer / television actor / voice actor / film actor
Zodiac / Chinese zodiac
Taurus / Rabbit

2. Background

High school
Oak Park High School

3. Works & records

Filmography / notable works

CategoryTitle
Notable workGirl Meets World
Notable workShort n' Sweet

5. About this entry

Tags

  • Pennsylvania
  • actor
  • singer
  • television actor
Last updated

Facts are limited to publicly available information up to 2024; non-public or unconfirmed items are omitted. English text is machine-assisted (facts translated by Sonnet, "My Take" written by Opus 4.8). The Japanese page is the source of record.

Frequently asked questions

When was Sabrina Carpenter born?

Born May 11, 1999 (age 27).

Where is Sabrina Carpenter from?

Sabrina Carpenter is from Quakertown, Pennsylvania, United States.

What does Sabrina Carpenter do?

Sabrina Carpenter works as actor, singer, television actor, voice actor, film actor.

What is Sabrina Carpenter known for?

Notable works include Girl Meets World, Short n' Sweet.

Actor — see all → · Singer — see all → · More people from the United States →