celeb-db日本語
Photo of Cam Whitmore

Photo: Villanova Athletics / CC BY-SA 4.0 (source: Wikimedia Commons)

Cam Whitmore

Born July 8, 2004 (age 22). From Odenton, Maryland, United States. Height 201 cm. Basketball player.

American basketball player

  • Maryland
  • basketball player

Born on July 8, 2004, Cam Whitmore is from Odenton, Maryland, United States. Cam Whitmore is credited as a basketball player. That works out to 22 years old in 2026. Schooling on record includes Archbishop Spalding High School and Villanova University. The listed height is 201 cm.

My Take

Cam Whitmore feels like a player whose ceiling is still being measured. A consensus five-star recruit out of Maryland, he turned one strong Villanova season into a 2023 NBA draft selection by Houston, and now he's with the Washington Wizards. To me, that's a young athlete still finding the right home for his explosiveness. Being a top recruit invites enormous expectations, and I'm curious whether he becomes a reliable scorer or a flashier role player. Born in 2004, he has plenty of runway, and I'd rather judge him on a few more seasons than on early hype.

This take was written by generative AI, one per person, from publicly reported facts (editorial policy). It is a reading of the record, not reporting.

1. Profile

Name (English)
Cam Whitmore
Name (Japanese)
キャム・ウィットモア
Reading
きゃむ・うぃっともあ
Born
July 8, 2004 (age 22)
Origin
Odenton, Maryland, United States
Height
201 cm
Occupation
basketball player
Zodiac / Chinese zodiac
Cancer / Monkey

2. Background

High school
Archbishop Spalding High School
University
Villanova University

4. About this entry

Tags

  • Maryland
  • basketball player
Last updated

Facts are limited to publicly available information up to 2024; non-public or unconfirmed items are omitted. English text is machine-assisted (facts translated by Sonnet, "My Take" written by Opus 4.8). The Japanese page is the source of record.

Frequently asked questions

When was Cam Whitmore born?

Born July 8, 2004 (age 22).

Where is Cam Whitmore from?

Cam Whitmore is from Odenton, Maryland, United States.

What does Cam Whitmore do?

Cam Whitmore works as basketball player.

How tall is Cam Whitmore?

Cam Whitmore is 201 cm.

Basketball player — see all → · More people from the United States →