celeb-db日本語
Photo of Chloe Bridges

Photo: Rossella Vetrano from Italia / CC BY 2.0 (source: Wikimedia Commons)

Chloe Bridges

クロエ・ブリッジス / くろえ・ぶりっじす

American actor

December 27, 1991 (age 34) ・ Houma, Louisiana, United States

  • Louisiana
  • actor
  • singer
  • film actor

My Take

Chloe Bridges represents a particular kind of working actor I have a soft spot for: someone who grew up on screen, from the sitcom Freddie to Camp Rock 2, without ever becoming a tabloid fixture. Emerging from small-town Louisiana and surviving in Hollywood demands a quiet discipline that flashier careers often lack. She sings, she acts, and she has done so steadily rather than spectacularly. I find that durability more interesting than a viral moment. Her trajectory suggests an artist who values the work itself, and performers like that tend to age into their best, most underrated roles.

1. Profile

Name (English)
Chloe Bridges
Name (Japanese)
クロエ・ブリッジス
Reading
くろえ・ぶりっじす
Born
December 27, 1991 (age 34)
Zodiac / Chinese zodiac
Capricorn / Goat
Origin
Houma, Louisiana, United States
Blood type
Private
Height
Private
Agency
Private
Occupation
actor / singer / film actor / television actor

2. Background

Elementary school
Private
Junior high
Private
High school
Private
University
Private

3. Relationships

Spouse
Private
Children
Private
Parents
Private
Siblings
Private

4. Personality

Motto

Private

Frequently asked questions

When was Chloe Bridges born?

Born December 27, 1991 (age 34).

Where is Chloe Bridges from?

Chloe Bridges is from Houma, Louisiana, United States.

What does Chloe Bridges do?

Chloe Bridges works as actor, singer, film actor, television actor.

Actor — see all → · Singer — see all → · More people from United States →

7. About this entry

Tags

  • Louisiana
  • actor
  • singer
  • film actor
Last updated
2026-06-17

Facts are limited to publicly available information up to 2024; non-public items are marked "Private / Unknown". English text is machine-assisted (facts translated by Sonnet, "My Take" written by Opus 4.8). The Japanese page is the source of record.