celeb-db日本語
Photo of Gianna Michaels

Photo: Michael Dorausch / CC BY-SA 2.0 (source: Wikimedia Commons)

Gianna Michaels

Born June 6, 1983 (age 43). From Seattle, Washington, United States. Height 180 cm. Pornographic actor / erotic photography model.

American pornographic actor

  • Washington
  • pornographic actor
  • erotic photography model

Gianna Michaels was born in Seattle, Washington, United States on June 6, 1983. Gianna Michaels is listed as a pornographic actor and erotic photography model. That works out to 43 years old in 2026. Listed accolades include AVN Award (2007), XRCO Award (2007) and Urban X Awards (2011). The listed height is 180 cm.

My Take

Gianna Michaels was one of the more recognizable American adult performers of her era, and the awards back that up. She picked up an AVN Award and an XRCO Award in 2007, then an Urban X Award in 2011, which signals real industry standing rather than a brief moment. I'll be honest, the public record on her is thin beyond the work itself, and she's kept most personal details private. What I can say is that her name carried weight during the mid-2000s peak of the genre. I tend to respect performers who reached that level of recognition and then stepped back on their own terms.

This take was written by generative AI, one per person, from publicly reported facts (editorial policy). It is a reading of the record, not reporting.

1. Profile

Name (English)
Gianna Michaels
Name (Japanese)
ジャンナ・マイケルズ
Reading
じゃんな・まいけるず
Born
June 6, 1983 (age 43)
Origin
Seattle, Washington, United States
Height
180 cm
Occupation
pornographic actor / erotic photography model
Zodiac / Chinese zodiac
Gemini / Boar

2. Background

Awards & achievements

  • 2007 AVN Award
  • 2007 XRCO Award
  • 2011 Urban X Awards

4. About this entry

Tags

  • Washington
  • pornographic actor
  • erotic photography model
Last updated

Facts are limited to publicly available information up to 2024; non-public or unconfirmed items are omitted. English text is machine-assisted (facts translated by Sonnet, "My Take" written by Opus 4.8). The Japanese page is the source of record.

Frequently asked questions

When was Gianna Michaels born?

Born June 6, 1983 (age 43).

Where is Gianna Michaels from?

Gianna Michaels is from Seattle, Washington, United States.

What does Gianna Michaels do?

Gianna Michaels works as pornographic actor, erotic photography model.

How tall is Gianna Michaels?

Gianna Michaels is 180 cm.

Pornographic actor — see all → · Erotic photography model — see all → · More people from the United States →