celeb-db日本語
Photo of Simon Adingra

Photo: Sidney.Cortez / CC BY-SA 4.0 (source: Wikimedia Commons)

Simon Adingra

シモン・アディングラ / しもん・あでぃんぐら

Association football player from Ivory Coast

January 1, 2002 (age 24) ・ Yamoussoukro, Lacs Region, Ivory Coast

  • Lacs Region
  • association football player

My Take

Simon Adingra is the kind of winger who makes you sit up the moment he touches the ball. Born in Yamoussoukro and still only in his early twenties, he turned heads at Brighton with that explosive, direct dribbling, and a loan to Monaco feels like the right crucible for his next leap. What strikes me is the fearlessness: representing Ivory Coast carries weight, yet he plays with the freedom of someone who simply trusts his pace. The raw materials are obviously there. The open question is consistency and end product, and that's exactly why I'll be watching how far his ceiling really goes.

1. Profile

Name (English)
Simon Adingra
Name (Japanese)
シモン・アディングラ
Reading
しもん・あでぃんぐら
Born
January 1, 2002 (age 24)
Zodiac / Chinese zodiac
Capricorn / Horse
Origin
Yamoussoukro, Lacs Region, Ivory Coast
Blood type
Private
Height
2 cm
Agency
Private
Occupation
association football player

2. Background

Elementary school
Private
Junior high
Private
High school
Private
University
Private

3. Relationships

Spouse
Private
Children
Private
Parents
Private
Siblings
Private

4. Personality

Motto

Private

Frequently asked questions

When was Simon Adingra born?

Born January 1, 2002 (age 24).

Where is Simon Adingra from?

Simon Adingra is from Yamoussoukro, Lacs Region, Ivory Coast.

What does Simon Adingra do?

Simon Adingra works as association football player.

How tall is Simon Adingra?

Simon Adingra is 2 cm.

Association football player — see all → · More people from Ivory Coast →

7. About this entry

Tags

  • Lacs Region
  • association football player
Last updated
2026-06-18

Facts are limited to publicly available information up to 2024; non-public items are marked "Private / Unknown". English text is machine-assisted (facts translated by Sonnet, "My Take" written by Opus 4.8). The Japanese page is the source of record.