celeb-db日本語
Photo of Stephanie McMahon

Photo: Web Summit / CC BY 2.0 (source: Wikimedia Commons)

Stephanie McMahon

Born September 24, 1976 (age 49). From Hartford, Connecticut, United States. Height 175 cm. Professional wrestler / businessperson / actor.

American professional wrestler

  • Connecticut
  • professional wrestler
  • businessperson
  • actor

Stephanie McMahon is a professional wrestler, businessperson and actor, born on September 24, 1976 in Hartford, Connecticut, United States. As of 2026, Stephanie McMahon is 49 years old. Schooling on record includes Greenwich High School and Boston University. The listed height is 175 cm.

My Take

Stephanie McMahon is one of those people who could have just coasted on the family name — her dad Vince built WWE into a global empire, so the door was always open — but she genuinely earned her place on both sides of the curtain. She started working for WWE at thirteen, eventually got trained as an actual wrestler, and pulled off some legitimately compelling heel work as the manipulative "billion-dollar princess" on Raw and SmackDown. What I find impressive is that she wasn't just a character — she worked her way up to Chief Brand Officer and later co-CEO, helping steer WWE through a massive media rights era. The Boston University degree, the boardroom credibility, the mic skills: she stacked up real accomplishments that would stand on their own even without the McMahon last name.

This take was written by generative AI, one per person, from publicly reported facts (editorial policy). It is a reading of the record, not reporting.

1. Profile

Name (English)
Stephanie McMahon
Name (Japanese)
ステファニー・マクマホン=レヴェック
Reading
すてふぁにー・まくまほん=れゔぇっく
Born
September 24, 1976 (age 49)
Origin
Hartford, Connecticut, United States
Height
175 cm
Occupation
professional wrestler / businessperson / actor / professional wrestling writer
Zodiac / Chinese zodiac
Libra / Dragon

2. Background

High school
Greenwich High School
University
Boston University

4. About this entry

Tags

  • Connecticut
  • professional wrestler
  • businessperson
  • actor
Last updated

Facts are limited to publicly available information up to 2024; non-public or unconfirmed items are omitted. English text is machine-assisted (facts translated by Sonnet, "My Take" written by Opus 4.8). The Japanese page is the source of record.

Frequently asked questions

When was Stephanie McMahon born?

Born September 24, 1976 (age 49).

Where is Stephanie McMahon from?

Stephanie McMahon is from Hartford, Connecticut, United States.

What does Stephanie McMahon do?

Stephanie McMahon works as professional wrestler, businessperson, actor, professional wrestling writer.

How tall is Stephanie McMahon?

Stephanie McMahon is 175 cm.

Professional wrestler — see all → · Businessperson — see all → · More people from the United States →