
Photo: Georges Biard / CC BY-SA 3.0 (source: Wikimedia Commons)
My Take
There is almost nothing on record about Tewfik Jallab, and oddly that makes me more curious about him. A French actor born in Paris, his name hints at North African roots, and I imagine the multicultural texture of the city shaped his sensibility. Working steadily in television rather than chasing the spotlight, he strikes me as a craftsman who lets the roles speak. A Capricorn by birth, he likely belongs to that breed of performer who builds a body of work brick by brick. I have a soft spot for actors who earn their place quietly, without fanfare.
1. Profile
- Name (English)
- Tewfik Jallab
- Name (Japanese)
- テウフィク・ジャラ
- Reading
- てうふぃく・じゃら
- Born
- January 9, 1982 (age 44)
- Zodiac / Chinese zodiac
- Capricorn / Dog
- Origin
- Paris, France
- Blood type
- Private
- Height
- Private
- Agency
- Private
- Occupation
- television actor
2. Background
- Elementary school
- Private
- Junior high
- Private
- High school
- Private
- University
- Private
3. Relationships
- Spouse
- Private
- Children
- Private
- Parents
- Private
- Siblings
- Private
4. Personality
Motto
Private
6. Links
- Wikipedia (Japanese)https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tewfik%20Jallab
Frequently asked questions
When was Tewfik Jallab born?
Born January 9, 1982 (age 44).
Where is Tewfik Jallab from?
Tewfik Jallab is from Paris, France.
What does Tewfik Jallab do?
Tewfik Jallab works as television actor.
Television actor — see all → · More people from France →
7. About this entry
Tags
- Last updated
- 2026-06-23
Facts are limited to publicly available information up to 2024; non-public items are marked "Private / Unknown". English text is machine-assisted (facts translated by Sonnet, "My Take" written by Opus 4.8). The Japanese page is the source of record.