celeb-db日本語
Photo of 42 Dugg

Photo: Mitch 3600 (formerly Mitch PNF) / CC BY 3.0 (source: Wikimedia Commons)

42 Dugg

42ダグ / 42だぐ

American rapper

November 25, 1993 (age 32) ・ Detroit, Michigan, United States

  • Michigan
  • rapper
  • songwriter
  • singer

My Take

42 Dugg interests me because he sounds like nowhere else. That thin, piercing whistle-laced delivery out of Detroit is instantly recognizable, and getting co-signed by Yo Gotti and Lil Baby validated an artist who built his lane the hard way. What I respect most is his refusal to soften for the mainstream; even backed by Interscope, the grit stays intact. He carries the texture of his city in his voice, and I suspect his ceiling is higher than the charts have shown so far. He is one I keep watching closely.

1. Profile

Name (English)
42 Dugg
Name (Japanese)
42ダグ
Reading
42だぐ
Born
November 25, 1993 (age 32)
Zodiac / Chinese zodiac
Sagittarius / Rooster
Origin
Detroit, Michigan, United States
Blood type
Private
Height
Private
Agency
Private
Occupation
rapper / songwriter / singer

2. Background

Elementary school
Private
Junior high
Private
High school
Denby High School
University
Private

3. Relationships

Spouse
Private
Children
Private
Parents
Private
Siblings
Private

4. Personality

Motto

Private

Frequently asked questions

When was 42 Dugg born?

Born November 25, 1993 (age 32).

Where is 42 Dugg from?

42 Dugg is from Detroit, Michigan, United States.

What does 42 Dugg do?

42 Dugg works as rapper, songwriter, singer.

Rapper — see all → · Songwriter — see all → · More people from United States →

7. About this entry

Tags

  • Michigan
  • rapper
  • songwriter
  • singer
Last updated
2026-06-21

Facts are limited to publicly available information up to 2024; non-public items are marked "Private / Unknown". English text is machine-assisted (facts translated by Sonnet, "My Take" written by Opus 4.8). The Japanese page is the source of record.