
Photo: DerSchwabel / CC BY-SA 3.0 (source: Wikimedia Commons)
My Take
Nicole Sullivan is exactly the sort of performer I root for — the versatile comic talent who quietly anchors everything she touches. A Manhattan native and Northwestern grad, she has that sharp, trained intelligence underneath the silliness, which is usually the mark of the best comedians. Bouncing between television, film, and voice work takes a flexibility most actors never develop, and I respect that range enormously. As a Taurus born in 1970, she carries the kind of steady durability that keeps someone working in comedy for decades. I'll always have more admiration for a dependable craftsperson than a one-note star, and she fits that mold perfectly.
1. Profile
- Name (English)
- Nicole Sullivan
- Name (Japanese)
- ニコール・サリバン
- Reading
- にこーる・さりばん
- Born
- April 21, 1970 (age 56)
- Zodiac / Chinese zodiac
- Taurus / Dog
- Origin
- Manhattan, New York, United States
- Blood type
- Private
- Height
- Private
- Agency
- Private
- Occupation
- television actor / film actor / comedian / voice actor
2. Background
- Elementary school
- Private
- Junior high
- Private
- High school
- Private
- University
- Northwestern University
3. Relationships
- Spouse
- Private
- Children
- Private
- Parents
- Private
- Siblings
- Private
4. Personality
Motto
Private
6. Links
- Xhttps://x.com/SullivanNicole
- Wikipedia (Japanese)https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nicole%20Sullivan
Frequently asked questions
When was Nicole Sullivan born?
Born April 21, 1970 (age 56).
Where is Nicole Sullivan from?
Nicole Sullivan is from Manhattan, New York, United States.
What does Nicole Sullivan do?
Nicole Sullivan works as television actor, film actor, comedian, voice actor.
Television actor — see all → · Film actor — see all → · More people from United States →
7. About this entry
Tags
- Last updated
- 2026-06-17
Facts are limited to publicly available information up to 2024; non-public items are marked "Private / Unknown". English text is machine-assisted (facts translated by Sonnet, "My Take" written by Opus 4.8). The Japanese page is the source of record.