celeb-db日本語
Photo of Olivia Culpo

Photo: Toglenn / CC BY-SA 3.0 (source: Wikimedia Commons)

Olivia Culpo

Born May 8, 1992 (age 34). From Cranston, Rhode Island, United States. Height 170 cm. Influencer / celebrity / beauty pageant contestant.

American influencer

  • Rhode Island
  • influencer
  • celebrity
  • beauty pageant contestant

Olivia Culpo was born on May 8, 1992 in Cranston, Rhode Island, United States. Olivia Culpo is listed as an influencer, celebrity and beauty pageant contestant. The age as of 2026 is 34. Schooling on record includes Boston University. Recorded honors include Miss Universe (2012), Miss USA 2012 and Miss Rhode Island USA (2012).

My Take

What impresses me most about Olivia Culpo is not the crown but everything she did after it. Winning Miss USA and Miss Universe in 2012 is a peak most people never come down from gracefully, yet she parlayed that moment into a lasting career across modeling, acting, and influence. A Boston University background hints at the intelligence behind the image, and I read her as someone who treats beauty as a business to be managed rather than a fleeting gift. Turning a single glittering year into an enduring brand is genuinely shrewd, and I respect that kind of staying power.

This take was written by generative AI, one per person, from publicly reported facts (editorial policy). It is a reading of the record, not reporting.

1. Profile

Name (English)
Olivia Culpo
Name (Japanese)
オリビア・カルポ
Reading
おりびあ・かるぽ
Born
May 8, 1992 (age 34)
Origin
Cranston, Rhode Island, United States
Height
170 cm
Occupation
influencer / celebrity / beauty pageant contestant / actor / model
Zodiac / Chinese zodiac
Taurus / Monkey

2. Background

University
Boston University

Awards & achievements

  • 2012 Miss Universe
  • Miss USA 2012
  • 2012 Miss Rhode Island USA

3. Works & records

Filmography / notable works

CategoryTitle
Notable workClawfoot

5. About this entry

Tags

  • Rhode Island
  • influencer
  • celebrity
  • beauty pageant contestant
Last updated

Facts are limited to publicly available information up to 2024; non-public or unconfirmed items are omitted. English text is machine-assisted (facts translated by Sonnet, "My Take" written by Opus 4.8). The Japanese page is the source of record.

Frequently asked questions

When was Olivia Culpo born?

Born May 8, 1992 (age 34).

Where is Olivia Culpo from?

Olivia Culpo is from Cranston, Rhode Island, United States.

What does Olivia Culpo do?

Olivia Culpo works as influencer, celebrity, beauty pageant contestant, actor, model.

How tall is Olivia Culpo?

Olivia Culpo is 170 cm.

What is Olivia Culpo known for?

Notable works include Clawfoot.

Influencer — see all → · Celebrity — see all → · More people from the United States →