
Photo: Michael Barera / CC BY-SA 4.0 (source: Wikimedia Commons)
My Take
Shake Milton strikes me as a quietly admirable grinder. From Owasso High in Oklahoma to Southern Methodist University and on to the pros, he built his career the hard way, and his move to Partizan Belgrade in Serbia's top league, the ABA League and the EuroLeague shows real adventurousness. Plenty of American players cling to familiar leagues, but crossing the Atlantic to keep competing at a high level takes both confidence and humility. His nickname Sniper suggests a shooter's mentality, and I respect athletes who chase the game wherever it leads rather than where it's comfortable.
1. Profile
- Name (English)
- Shake Milton
- Name (Japanese)
- シェイク・ミルトン
- Reading
- しぇいく・みるとん
- Born
- September 26, 1996 (age 29)
- Zodiac / Chinese zodiac
- Libra / Rat
- Origin
- Rogers County, Oklahoma, United States
- Blood type
- Private
- Height
- 78 cm
- Agency
- Private
- Occupation
- basketball player
2. Background
- Elementary school
- Private
- Junior high
- Private
- High school
- Owasso High School
- University
- Southern Methodist University
3. Relationships
- Spouse
- Private
- Children
- Private
- Parents
- Private
- Siblings
- Private
4. Personality
Motto
Private
6. Links
Frequently asked questions
When was Shake Milton born?
Born September 26, 1996 (age 29).
Where is Shake Milton from?
Shake Milton is from Rogers County, Oklahoma, United States.
What does Shake Milton do?
Shake Milton works as basketball player.
How tall is Shake Milton?
Shake Milton is 78 cm.
Basketball player — see all → · More people from United States →
7. About this entry
Tags
- Last updated
- 2026-06-21
Facts are limited to publicly available information up to 2024; non-public items are marked "Private / Unknown". English text is machine-assisted (facts translated by Sonnet, "My Take" written by Opus 4.8). The Japanese page is the source of record.