celeb-db日本語
Photo of Bryce Johnson

Photo: Katherine Hauschka / CC BY-SA 3.0 (source: Wikimedia Commons)

Bryce Johnson

Born April 18, 1977 (age 49). From Reno, Nevada, United States. Actor / television actor / film actor.

American actor

  • Nevada
  • actor
  • television actor
  • film actor

Bryce Johnson is a television actor, film actor and voice actor. Bryce Johnson was born on April 18, 1977 in Reno, Nevada, United States. That works out to 49 years old in 2026.

My Take

Bryce Johnson is the kind of actor I quietly root for. A Reno native working across television, film, and voice work, he reads to me as a dependable craftsman rather than a headline-chaser, the sort who steadies a scene from its edges. The fact that he maintains his own actor site suggests someone treating the career as a long, deliberate trade rather than a lottery ticket. I have a soft spot for performers who simply keep showing up and doing the work, and everything about his quiet, durable presence makes me think he is one of them.

This take was written by generative AI, one per person, from publicly reported facts (editorial policy). It is a reading of the record, not reporting.

1. Profile

Name (English)
Bryce Johnson
Name (Japanese)
ブライス・ジョンソン
Reading
ぶらいす・じょんそん
Born
April 18, 1977 (age 49)
Origin
Reno, Nevada, United States
Occupation
actor / television actor / film actor / voice actor
Zodiac / Chinese zodiac
Aries / Snake

3. About this entry

Tags

  • Nevada
  • actor
  • television actor
  • film actor
Last updated

Facts are limited to publicly available information up to 2024; non-public or unconfirmed items are omitted. English text is machine-assisted (facts translated by Sonnet, "My Take" written by Opus 4.8). The Japanese page is the source of record.

Frequently asked questions

When was Bryce Johnson born?

Born April 18, 1977 (age 49).

Where is Bryce Johnson from?

Bryce Johnson is from Reno, Nevada, United States.

What does Bryce Johnson do?

Bryce Johnson works as actor, television actor, film actor, voice actor.

Actor — see all → · Television actor — see all → · More people from the United States →