celeb-db日本語
Photo of Hideyuki Mizunuma

Photo: 基準点なアセスメント / CC BY 4.0 (source: Wikimedia Commons)

Hideyuki Mizunuma

Hideyuki Mizunuma was born June 28, 1990 (age 36). From Takanadai, Chiba Prefecture, Japan. Politician.

Japanese politician from Chiba, Waseda University graduate

  • From Chiba Prefecture
  • Politician

My Take

I'll be honest, Hideyuki Mizunuma reads like the earnest kid who actually did his homework: Chiba boy from Takanedai, Waseda graduate, and then he picks the unglamorous grind of politics. Born in 1990, that makes him young for the game, and I kind of love that. It takes a particular stubbornness to stand up in your twenties or thirties and say "here's how I want the world to be" when the room is full of people twice your age. There's no flashy trophy shelf here, no headline scandal, just someone who looks like he'd rather build something slowly than chase a soundbite. Maybe that's naive of me, but I find his generation stepping forward genuinely reassuring, and he's the kind of quiet, methodical type I'd want to check back on in a few years to see what he actually built.

This take was written by generative AI, one per person, from publicly reported facts (editorial policy). It is a reading of the record, not reporting.

Overview

Hideyuki Mizunuma is a Japanese politician born on June 28, 1990, in Takanadai, Chiba Prefecture. He graduated from Edogawa Gakuen Toride High School and went on to attend Waseda University. He maintains an official website and is active on Instagram and X (formerly Twitter).

1. Profile

Name (English)
Hideyuki Mizunuma
Name (Japanese)
水沼秀幸
Reading
みずぬま ひでゆき
Born
June 28, 1990 (age 36)
Origin
Takanadai, Chiba Prefecture, Japan
Occupation
Politician
Zodiac / Chinese zodiac
Cancer / Horse

2. Background

High school
Edogawa Gakuen Toride High School
University
Waseda University

4. About this entry

Tags

  • From Chiba Prefecture
  • Politician
Last updated

Only publicly available facts are listed; non-public or unconfirmed items are omitted. Base data was compiled from Wikidata from June 2026 onward; ages are recalculated daily and deaths are checked against Wikidata on an ongoing basis. English text is machine-assisted (facts translated by Sonnet, "My Take" written by Opus 4.8). The Japanese page is the source of record.

Frequently asked questions

When was Hideyuki Mizunuma born?

Hideyuki Mizunuma was born on June 28, 1990 and is 36 years old.

Where is Hideyuki Mizunuma from?

Hideyuki Mizunuma is from Takanadai, Chiba Prefecture, Japan.

What does Hideyuki Mizunuma do?

Hideyuki Mizunuma works as Politician.

Where did Hideyuki Mizunuma study?

Hideyuki Mizunuma attended Waseda University.

Politician — see all → · More people from Japan → · More people born on June 28 →