celeb-db日本語
Photo of Sophia Lillis

Photo: Martin Kraft / CC BY-SA 4.0 (source: Wikimedia Commons)

Sophia Lillis

Born February 13, 2002 (age 24). From Crown Heights, New York, United States. Film actor / television actor / actor.

American film actor

  • New York
  • film actor
  • television actor
  • actor

Sophia Lillis was born in Crown Heights, New York, United States on February 13, 2002. Sophia Lillis is listed as a film actor and television actor. That works out to 24 years old in 2026.

My Take

Sophia Lillis is the young actress I am most quietly confident about. Her Beverly Marsh in It was the emotional anchor of a blockbuster horror film; she played trauma and defiance with a naturalism most adult actors never reach. What strikes me is her instinct for interiority: even in a genre premise like I Am Not Okay with This, she grounded telekinesis in the ordinary suffocation of adolescence. She does not chase glamour; she chases truth in small expressions. Born in 2002 and raised in Brooklyn, she has decades ahead of her, and I suspect her best work will be the quiet, devastating kind.

This take was written by generative AI, one per person, from publicly reported facts (editorial policy). It is a reading of the record, not reporting.

1. Profile

Name (English)
Sophia Lillis
Name (Japanese)
ソフィア・リリス
Reading
そふぃあ・りりす
Born
February 13, 2002 (age 24)
Origin
Crown Heights, New York, United States
Occupation
film actor / television actor / actor
Zodiac / Chinese zodiac
Aquarius / Horse

3. About this entry

Tags

  • New York
  • film actor
  • television actor
  • actor
Last updated

Facts are limited to publicly available information up to 2024; non-public or unconfirmed items are omitted. English text is machine-assisted (facts translated by Sonnet, "My Take" written by Opus 4.8). The Japanese page is the source of record.

Frequently asked questions

When was Sophia Lillis born?

Born February 13, 2002 (age 24).

Where is Sophia Lillis from?

Sophia Lillis is from Crown Heights, New York, United States.

What does Sophia Lillis do?

Sophia Lillis works as film actor, television actor, actor.

Film actor — see all → · Television actor — see all → · More people from the United States →