celeb-db日本語
Photo of Yukina Kinoshita

Photo: しばなんといっしょ! / CC BY 3.0 (source: Wikimedia Commons)

Yukina Kinoshita

木下優樹菜 / きのした ゆきな

Tokyo-born gravure idol and multi-hyphenate entertainer

December 4, 1987 (age 38) ・ Katsushika, Tokyo, Japan

  • From Tokyo
  • Gravure idol
  • Actress
  • Singer

My Take

I'll be honest, I have a soft spot for the straight-talking type, and Yukina Kinoshita is exactly that. She came up through gravure, but what stuck wasn't just the look, it was that fast-mouthed, no-filter Tokyo shitamachi energy that you can't fake or teach. Born in Katsushika in '87, she carried that down-to-earth toughness right onto the variety couches, where she never shrank into the background and never let a panel run her over. At 168cm she could pull off modeling and gravure, then she'd go and sing or act too, which tells me she's just a grinder who'll take on whatever sign they hang over her. I tend to root for people like her, the ones with a bit of edge and a lot of warmth, because they feel real in a business that often isn't.

Overview

Yukina Kinoshita is a Japanese gravure idol, actress, singer, fashion model, and talent born on December 4, 1987, in Katsushika, Tokyo. Standing 168 cm tall, she has worked across multiple entertainment fields including gravure, television, music, and fashion. She maintains an official website and an active Instagram presence. Her current agency affiliation and debut details are not publicly disclosed.

1. Profile

Name (English)
Yukina Kinoshita
Name (Japanese)
木下優樹菜
Reading
きのした ゆきな
Born
December 4, 1987 (age 38)
Zodiac / Chinese zodiac
Sagittarius / Rabbit (卯)
Origin
Katsushika, Tokyo, Japan
Height
168cm
Occupation
Gravure idol / Actress / Singer / Fashion model / Talent

4. Personality

Motto

Private

Frequently asked questions

When was Yukina Kinoshita born?

Born December 4, 1987 (age 38).

Where is Yukina Kinoshita from?

Yukina Kinoshita is from Katsushika, Tokyo, Japan.

What does Yukina Kinoshita do?

Yukina Kinoshita works as Gravure idol, Actress, Singer, Fashion model, Talent.

How tall is Yukina Kinoshita?

Yukina Kinoshita is 168cm.

Gravure idol — see all → · Actress — see all → · More people from Japan →

7. About this entry

Tags

  • From Tokyo
  • Gravure idol
  • Actress
  • Singer
Last updated
2026-06-02

Facts are limited to publicly available information up to 2024; non-public or unconfirmed items are omitted. English text is machine-assisted (facts translated by Sonnet, "My Take" written by Opus 4.8). The Japanese page is the source of record.